VBL ROOKIE LEAGUE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
01/05/2024
 
Tuesday, January 2nd , 2024
Dutchess County Channel Cats: Received SS Miguel Aragán from the international complex.
Dutchess County Channel Cats: Received 3B Luke DeYoung from the international complex.
Kemmisville Wieners: Received CF Zheng-ze Zhou from the international complex.
Kemmisville Wieners: Received SP Víctor García from the international complex.
Kemmisville Wieners: Received 2B Ángel Duarte from the international complex.
Kemmisville Wieners: Received SP Pancho Días from the international complex.
Kemmisville Wieners: Received SP Kyung-nam Chong from the international complex.
Fullerton Flyers: Received CF Juan Pérez from the international complex.
Fullerton Flyers: Received 3B Jorge Aguilera from the international complex.
Wolfville Farmers: Received 3B Raúl Cervantes from the international complex.
Wolfville Farmers: Received SP Denie Langelaan from the international complex.
Mukilteo Clams: Received SP Ricardo Romero from the international complex.
Kitscoty Cavaliers: Received SP Roberto Costa from the international complex.
Kitscoty Cavaliers: Received SP Raúl Sánchez from the international complex.
Kitscoty Cavaliers: Received SP António Rodríguez from the international complex.
South Bend Cubs: Received SP José Vásquez from the international complex.
Inverness Highlanders: Received CF Esteban Marrero from the international complex.
Whistler Avalanche: Received 2B Jaime Bernard from the international complex.
Whistler Avalanche: Received SP José Villa from the international complex.
Squirrel Hill Pirates: Received C Carlos Pérez from the international complex.
Squirrel Hill Pirates: Received C Miguel Cabañez from the international complex.
Squirrel Hill Pirates: Received RF David Fernández from the international complex.
British Columbia Lumberjacks: Received 1B José Olivares from the international complex.
Johnstown Jets: Received SP Román Montalvo from the international complex.
Johnstown Jets: Received SP Héctor Fernández from the international complex.
Johnstown Jets: Received SP Ernesto Medina from the international complex.
Johnstown Jets: Received SP Manuel Hernández from the international complex.
Juarez Buzzards: Received SP Martín García from the international complex.
Churchill Rebels: Received SP Víctor Blanco from the international complex.
Churchill Rebels: Received SP Alonzo Valverde from the international complex.
Mesa Squirrels: Received SS Luis Mendoza from the international complex.
Mesa Squirrels: Received SP António Pérez from the international complex.
Mesa Squirrels: Received SP César Rodríguez from the international complex.
Mesa Squirrels: Received SP Raúl Mejía from the international complex.
Tuesday, December 19th , 2023
Rural Retreat Tsunami: Drafted SP George Connolly in the 2023 expansion draft from the Savannah Fighting Bananas (Round 28, Pick 2, 110th overall pick).
Sunday, December 17th , 2023
Kemmisville Wieners: SS José Rincón becomes a free-agent.
Tiefengrund Tropics: LF Edgar López becomes a free-agent.
Terry Swallows: C Félix Reyes becomes a free-agent.
Kauai Chiefs: SS Enrique Ortíz becomes a free-agent.
Sunday, December 3rd , 2023
Dutton Tigers: RF Nacho Granados retires.
Kemmisville Wieners: RP Edgar Martínez retires.
Kitscoty Cavaliers: RF Miguel Guerrero retires.
Dutchess County Channel Cats: 3B Juan Garza retires.
Whistler Avalanche: RP Arturo León retires.
Johnstown Jets: RP Pedro Sánchez retires.
Churchill Rebels: RP Quirino Brito retires.
Whistler Avalanche: RP Tofig Kherkheulidze retires.
Dutton Tigers: 2B Austin Austin retires.
South Bend Cubs: 2B Joe Anderson retires.
Kemmisville Wieners: RP Jorge Mejía retires.
British Columbia Lumberjacks: RP Gary Vázquez retires.
Dutton Tigers: C Steven Byrd retires.
Juarez Buzzards: RF Martin Sanders retires.
Kitscoty Cavaliers: SS Edwin McQuillan retires.
Kemmisville Wieners: RP Félix Torres retires.
South Bend Cubs: RF Carlos Padilla retires.
Inverness Highlanders: 2B Alfredo Valdéz retires.
Dutchess County Channel Cats: RP Eugene Guerrero retires.
Cranbrook Wild: RP Balduin Witzke retires.
Brevard County Manatees: RP Stu Miller retires.
Dutton Tigers: SS Javier Sánchez retires.
Churchill Rebels: RP Ricardo Romero retires.
Dutton Tigers: CF Danny Tallet retires.
Dutton Tigers: C Ángel Puente retires.
Mukilteo Clams: LF José Ledezma retires.
Eureka Guardians: CF José Casillas retires.
Johnstown Jets: 1B Júlio Rodríguez retires.
British Columbia Lumberjacks: RP José Torrez retires.
Inverness Highlanders: 1B Alejandro Ocasio retires.
Dutton Tigers: 2B Luis Torres retires.
Eureka Guardians: RP Orlando López retires.
Fullerton Flyers: RP José Fresi retires.
Eureka Guardians: RP Armando Martínez retires.
Churchill Rebels: RP Jaime Gómez retires.
Moss Beach Mosquitos: PC Rob Lynch retires.
Kemmisville Wieners: Manager Pat Watkins leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Fullerton Flyers: Hitting Coach Dean Palmer leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Mukilteo Clams: Manager Norberto Mendoza leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Mukilteo Clams: Pitching Coach León Morales leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Southern Maryland Blue Claws: Pitching Coach Ed Sprague Jr leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Southern Maryland Blue Claws: Hitting Coach Ryan Carter leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Cranbrook Wild: Pitching Coach Roy Corcoran leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Squirrel Hill Pirates: Manager Rick Boyd leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
British Columbia Lumberjacks: Pitching Coach Julián Córdova leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
British Columbia Lumberjacks: Hitting Coach Bengie Molina leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Brevard County Manatees: Pitching Coach Cliff P Lee leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Juarez Buzzards: Manager Luis Nedomuceno leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Churchill Rebels: Pitching Coach Steve Davis leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Emerald Wizards: Pitching Coach Kevin Pickford leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: Signed manager Billy Sanford.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: Signed hitting coach Henry MacNiter.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: Signed pitching coach Arturo Amador.
Kentland Golden Panthers: Signed manager Owen Conner.
Kentland Golden Panthers: Signed hitting coach Arturo Augayo.
Kentland Golden Panthers: Signed pitching coach Greg Hawk.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: Signed hitting coach Cary Bergeron.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: Signed pitching coach Mark McGowen.
Stockton Peaches: Signed manager Clarence MacCartair.
Stockton Peaches: Signed hitting coach Chris Williams.
Stockton Peaches: Signed pitching coach Mike Herbert.
Stockton Peaches: SP Sergio Piñeiro joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: SP Spencer Lowe joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: SP Mirza Minhas joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: SP Ramón Domínguez joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: SP John Greer joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RP Jeff Petersen joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RP Carlos García joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RP William Miller joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RP Jack Jeffreys joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RP David Scott joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RP Jake Reid joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: C José Rosas joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: C Jack Hamilton joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: C Mike Knight joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: 1B Jeffery Bunch joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: 2B Steve McLean joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: 3B Lorenzo Souza joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: SS Tracy Reynolds joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: LF Miguel Molina joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: CF Stephen Cannon joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RF John Davis joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: 1B Carlos Muñóz joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: 1B Lance Robinson joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RF Francisco Hernández joins the team.
Stockton Peaches: RF Raúl Córdova joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SP Carlos Ruíz joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SP Ed Morton joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SP Ken Lawrence joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SP Sergio García joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SP Domingo Rodríguez joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RP Ricardo Gonzáles joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RP Julius Pritchard joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RP Leonardo García joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RP Manuel Losoya joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RP Jim Rogers joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RP Mark Edwards joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: C Mario López joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: C Joe MacKinney joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: C Fernando Torres joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: 1B Juan Rodríguez joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: 2B Nick Lilly joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: 3B Al Long joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SS John Neal joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: LF Brian Henderson joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: CF Bob Kennedy joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: RF Lee Maxwell joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: SS John Bowers joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: 1B John Knight joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: CF Sebastian Bendall joins the team.
Rural Retreat Tsunami: 3B Ángel Sandoval joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: SP Helespôntico Tourega joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: SP George Webber joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: SP Jim Rowland joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: SP Steve Schultz joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: SP Scott Mann joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RP Duncan Díaz joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RP Paul Miles joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RP Richard Nagai joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RP Ray Mullins joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RP Roberto Galindo joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RP Pablo Fuentes joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: C Franklin Skeffington joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: C Miguel De Los Santos joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: C Reginald Kendall joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: 1B António García joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: 2B Steve Stuckless joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: 3B Lou Peay joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: SS Ramón Méndez joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: LF Samuel Dismukes joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: CF Tim Clemons joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RF Kevin Fields joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: 3B Máximo Aragón joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: 2B Roberto Ruíz joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: RF Fernando O'Callinghan joins the team.
Staten Island Thunder Wolves: C Scott Bryant joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SP Jeffrey Porter joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SP Lou Hayes joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SP Bob Smith joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SP Todd MacFadden joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SP Jorge Sánchez joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RP Cliff Watson joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RP Jack McGinnis joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RP Kyle Harris joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RP Eugene White joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RP Darren Adams joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RP Ramón Sánchez joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: C Dave McQueen joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: C Manuel Montaño joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: C Curt Baker joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: 1B Pedro Martínez joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: 2B Keith Booth joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: 3B Ira Howell joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SS Gregg Rivas joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SP Ed Parker joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: CF Paços Espinhel joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: RF Marcos Ortíz joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: SS Jon Martínez joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: 2B Allan Sierra joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: CF Javier Cruz joins the team.
Kentland Golden Panthers: 1B Jason Kennedy joins the team.
Tuesday, July 6th , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.7 Build 61