NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL FEDERATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
01/05/2024
 
Monday, December 4th , 2023
Monroe Bearcats: Signed manager Jesse Graves.
Sunday, December 3rd , 2023
Monroe Bearcats: MA Iván González retires.
Saturday, November 25th , 2023
Shelby County Rockets: Signed manager Ron Glass.
Tuesday, November 14th , 2023
Boone County Rebels: Signed manager J.J. Horne.
Monday, November 13th , 2023
El Toro Elephants: Signed manager Ryan Zimmerman.
Wednesday, November 8th , 2023
Stratford Northwestern Huskies: Signed manager Esteban González.
Sunday, November 5th , 2023
Foxborough Warriors: Signed manager Tom Henderson.
Saturday, November 4th , 2023
Cowetta Tigers: Signed manager Justin Germano.
Thursday, November 2nd , 2023
Shelby County Rockets: MA Richard Foster retires.
Sullivan West Bulldogs: MA Ernest Jones retires.
El Toro Elephants: MA Kelly Tanner retires.
James Madison Warhawks: Signed Manager León Cruz to a 2-year contract extension.
Rio Americano Raiders: Signed Manager Johnny Grant to a 2-year contract extension.
West Monroe Monarchs: Signed Manager Sean DePaula to a 3-year contract extension.
Helena Heroes: Signed Manager Renato Gargiulo to a 2-year contract extension.
Blue Mountain Eagles: Signed Manager Rodrigo Hernández to a 2-year contract extension.
Northern Patriots: Signed Manager Scott Wagner to a 2-year contract extension.
Boone County Rebels: Fired manager David Lundquist.
Valley Central Vikings: Signed Manager Luis Ramírez to a 3-year contract extension.
Saint John Greyhounds: Signed Manager Ricardo Domínguez to a 2-year contract extension.
Neilburg Composite Trojans: Signed Manager Jeremy Affeldt to a 2-year contract extension.
Jefferson City Jammers: Signed Manager José Delgado to a 2-year contract extension.
Saline Samurai: Signed Manager Matt Martínez to a 2-year contract extension.
Archbishop McCarthy Aggies: Signed Manager Joey Walker to a 2-year contract extension.
Mountain Vista Golden Eagles: Signed Manager Matt Greer to a 1-year contract extension.
Riverdale Baptist Crusaders: Signed Manager Joseph Everhart to a 2-year contract extension.
Foxborough Warriors: Manager Alex Spencer leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Cocoa Tigers: Signed Manager Matt Martin to a 2-year contract extension.
Wakeland Walleye: Signed Manager Stephen Miller to a 2-year contract extension.
East Lake Express: Signed Manager Iván García to a 2-year contract extension.
Valley Christian Defenders: Signed Manager Jon Hebert to a 2-year contract extension.
Pope High School Hounds: Signed Manager George Gray to a 2-year contract extension.
Simeon Wolverines: Signed Manager Mark Redman to a 2-year contract extension.
Burroughs Bombers: Signed Manager Eduardo Montoya to a 2-year contract extension.
Lee's Summit Tigers: Signed Manager Carlos Ramos to a 2-year contract extension.
Stratford Northwestern Huskies: Fired manager Joe DeGenville.
La Cueva Lobos: Signed Manager Bruce Chen to a 2-year contract extension.
Huntington Beach Sharks: Signed Manager Mike James to a 2-year contract extension.
DeSoto Central Jaguars: Signed Manager Mike Houston to a 2-year contract extension.
Terra Nova Tigers: Signed Manager Gustavo Valdéz to a 2-year contract extension.
Elma Eagles: Signed Manager Ronald Klein to a 2-year contract extension.
Ketcham Indians: Signed Manager Alfred Mowett to a 2-year contract extension.
Peterborough Punishers: Signed Manager Anthony Knight to a 2-year contract extension.
Aurea E Quiles Leones: Signed Manager Ben Horton to a 3-year contract extension.
Ingraham Rams: Signed Manager Pancho Pineda to a 2-year contract extension.
Gulfport Goats: Signed Manager Michael Johnston to a 2-year contract extension.
De La Salle Spartans: Signed Manager Jim Billings to a 2-year contract extension.
Carroll Dragons: Signed Manager Randy Rasmussen to a 1-year contract extension.
John Jay Patriots: Signed Manager José Piña to a 2-year contract extension.
West Morris Wolfpack: Signed Manager Jeff Herrin to a 2-year contract extension.
Bangor Rams: Signed Manager Glen Hanson to a 2-year contract extension.
Cowetta Tigers: Manager Tom Henderson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans: Signed Manager José Guerrero to a 2-year contract extension.
South River Seahawks: Signed Manager José Delgado to a 2-year contract extension.
Lincoln Lynx: Signed Manager Tony Negrón to a 2-year contract extension.
Torrey Pines Falcons: Signed Manager Mike O'Neil to a 2-year contract extension.
James Madison Warhawks: SP Carlos Pagán joins the team.
Shelby County Rockets: SP Shigeaki Kishita joins the team.
Butler Golden Tornado: SP Mitsuoki Matsui joins the team.
Monroe Bearcats: SP Gerardo Ventura joins the team.
Knox Central Panthers: SP Sergio Villanvena joins the team.
Madawaska Valley Wolves: 3B Pepe Salinas joins the team.
Rio Americano Raiders: SP António Batista joins the team.
West Monroe Monarchs: 3B Gabriel Padilla joins the team.
Wylie Coyotes: SP Leonardo Arroyo joins the team.
Helena Heroes: 1B Chae-ung Kim joins the team.
Parkview Panthers: CF Pierre Brouwers joins the team.
Har-Ber Wildcats: SP Keith Hagenaars joins the team.
Blue Mountain Eagles: RP Jonah McIntyre joins the team.
Northern Patriots: SP Barry Wall joins the team.
Boone County Rebels: SP Orlando Pacheco joins the team.
Valley Central Vikings: SS Manuel Trevino joins the team.
Yorktown Patriots: 2B Rick Herrington joins the team.
Saint John Greyhounds: SP Soetsu Yamaguchi joins the team.
Neilburg Composite Trojans: 1B António Rodríguez joins the team.
Jefferson City Jammers: RF Stuart Bijl joins the team.
Saline Samurai: SP Ewold de Weerd joins the team.
Archbishop McCarthy Aggies: SP Pedro Ibarra joins the team.
Mountain Vista Golden Eagles: SP Alfonso Ledesma joins the team.
Riverdale Baptist Crusaders: CF Riemer van den Burgt joins the team.
Foxborough Warriors: SP Felipe Alfaro joins the team.
Nipmuc Regional Warriors: 2B Gustavo Garza joins the team.
Norwalk Bears: 3B Ki-tak Pak joins the team.
Cathedral Panthers: CL Jong-yong Mun joins the team.
Cocoa Tigers: 2B Edward Knight joins the team.
Kearns Cougars: SS Choong-suk Pak joins the team.
Wakeland Walleye: SP Dusty Bowen joins the team.
El Toro Elephants: 3B Javier López joins the team.
Cullman Cobras: SP Frank Alvarado joins the team.
East Lake Express: SP Martín Bueno joins the team.
Valley Christian Defenders: SP José Rodríguez joins the team.
Pope High School Hounds: 3B Deron Chandler joins the team.
Simeon Wolverines: 1B Joseph Dower joins the team.
Burroughs Bombers: CF Mito Sato joins the team.
Sullivan West Bulldogs: SP César Alfonso joins the team.
Lee's Summit Tigers: SS Seung-chun Han joins the team.
Chesterton Trojans: SP Kyle Cartmell joins the team.
Stratford Northwestern Huskies: SS Tsutomu Oyama joins the team.
Indian Trail Hawks: 3B Dewitt Greer joins the team.
La Cueva Lobos: C Brent Williams joins the team.
Huntington Beach Sharks: SP José Sánchez joins the team.
Blessed Trinity Black Bears: CF Yeon-kyu Ho joins the team.
DeSoto Central Jaguars: SP Ramiro González joins the team.
St. Xavier Tigers: SP José Gonzáles joins the team.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Fightin' Irish: 3B Luis Martínez joins the team.
Terra Nova Tigers: RP Sadakuno Sato joins the team.
Elma Eagles: C Yong-su Pak joins the team.
Ketcham Indians: CF Torvald Smit joins the team.
Peterborough Punishers: SP Tom Charette joins the team.
Aurea E Quiles Leones: SP Carlos Rodríguez joins the team.
Ingraham Rams: 3B Barney Arévalo joins the team.
Gulfport Goats: SS Kane Schneider joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: CF Raúl De Jesús joins the team.
Etiwanda Eclipse: SP Obke van Houten joins the team.
De La Salle Spartans: SP Alfredo Vallés joins the team.
Carroll Dragons: 3B Héctor González joins the team.
John Jay Patriots: SP Tobias Lagerveld joins the team.
West Morris Wolfpack: CF Gyoo-jae Ch'oe joins the team.
Bangor Rams: CF John McCord joins the team.
Cowetta Tigers: C Bernard Blondeau joins the team.
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans: SP Santiago López joins the team.
South River Seahawks: CF Wayne Vanbuskirk joins the team.
Deer Creek Demolition: CF José Ramírez joins the team.
Mosley Mosquitoes: SP Yo Takaki joins the team.
North Gwinnett Ghostriders: SP Alwin Krijtenberg joins the team.
Lincoln Lynx: SP Owen Done joins the team.
Pascack Hills Cowboys: C Jonathon Fields joins the team.
Torrey Pines Falcons: SP Andrés Delgado joins the team.
James Madison Warhawks: SP Soon-yul Song joins the team.
Shelby County Rockets: SP Jorge López joins the team.
Butler Golden Tornado: CF Norberto De La Cruz joins the team.
Monroe Bearcats: CF António Gómez joins the team.
Knox Central Panthers: SP Salvador Medina joins the team.
Madawaska Valley Wolves: SP Luis Garza joins the team.
Rio Americano Raiders: SP Alfons Mijnheer joins the team.
West Monroe Monarchs: SP Rafael Hidalgo joins the team.
Wylie Coyotes: SP Ernesto Piña joins the team.
Helena Heroes: SP Wes Lewis joins the team.
Parkview Panthers: C Bill Boyd joins the team.
Har-Ber Wildcats: C José Santos joins the team.
Blue Mountain Eagles: 3B Neal Pijlswaard joins the team.
Northern Patriots: SP Guillermo Gutiérrez joins the team.
Boone County Rebels: CF Claudio Morín joins the team.
Valley Central Vikings: RF Kazuki Fukuda joins the team.
Yorktown Patriots: SP Tucker Palmer joins the team.
Saint John Greyhounds: SP Larry Wyman joins the team.
Neilburg Composite Trojans: CL Efraim Ouwendijk joins the team.
Jefferson City Jammers: SP Frenk Notenboom joins the team.
Saline Samurai: SP Corey Gunter joins the team.
Archbishop McCarthy Aggies: 3B José Zamora joins the team.
Mountain Vista Golden Eagles: SP Dong-choon Ham joins the team.
Riverdale Baptist Crusaders: SP Kazuyoshi Fujihara joins the team.
Foxborough Warriors: SP Atsushi Kobayashi joins the team.
Nipmuc Regional Warriors: CF Jung-soo Kim joins the team.
Norwalk Bears: SP Paolo Hendriks joins the team.
Cathedral Panthers: 3B Alain Paillard joins the team.
Cocoa Tigers: SP Norberto Reyes joins the team.
Kearns Cougars: SP Rafael Alarid joins the team.
Wakeland Walleye: C Alberto Torres joins the team.
El Toro Elephants: SP Hyung-kwang Ho joins the team.
Cullman Cobras: SP Gerardo Morán joins the team.
East Lake Express: 2B Allen Crosby joins the team.
Valley Christian Defenders: CL Kevin Powell joins the team.
Pope High School Hounds: SP Billy Becker joins the team.
Simeon Wolverines: 3B Ignacio Reyes joins the team.
Burroughs Bombers: RF Paul Orr joins the team.
Sullivan West Bulldogs: CF Pedro Medina joins the team.
Lee's Summit Tigers: SP Claudio Ferreira joins the team.
Chesterton Trojans: CF Andrés Barrón joins the team.
Stratford Northwestern Huskies: CL Norberto Mena joins the team.
Indian Trail Hawks: SP Dae-sung Kim joins the team.
La Cueva Lobos: SP Ánibal Ramos joins the team.
Huntington Beach Sharks: 3B Juan Andrade joins the team.
Blessed Trinity Black Bears: 2B Manuel Pérez joins the team.
DeSoto Central Jaguars: 1B António Ocasio joins the team.
St. Xavier Tigers: SP Rainer van Gool joins the team.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Fightin' Irish: CF Branco Bastiaanse joins the team.
Terra Nova Tigers: SS Katsunan Nagai joins the team.
Elma Eagles: CF Carlos Albarrán joins the team.
Ketcham Indians: SP Moos Werkman joins the team.
Peterborough Punishers: SP Shoin Nomura joins the team.
Aurea E Quiles Leones: C Javier Rivera joins the team.
Ingraham Rams: CF Jorge Peña joins the team.
Gulfport Goats: SP Lionel Thiébaut joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: CF Henning Luyks joins the team.
Etiwanda Eclipse: SP Buck Clifton joins the team.
De La Salle Spartans: SP Luis Reyes joins the team.
Carroll Dragons: RF Dave Sprague joins the team.
John Jay Patriots: SP Francisco Venegas joins the team.
West Morris Wolfpack: CF Víctor Castro joins the team.
Bangor Rams: CF Naoaki Kurota joins the team.
Cowetta Tigers: C Dani Bruno joins the team.
Loomis Chaffee Pelicans: SS Carsten Braams joins the team.
South River Seahawks: SP Govaart Middehof joins the team.
Deer Creek Demolition: C Gisbert Eenkhoorn joins the team.
Mosley Mosquitoes: SS Carlos Villalobos joins the team.
North Gwinnett Ghostriders: SP Benjamin Wilson joins the team.
Lincoln Lynx: SP José Meléndez joins the team.
Pascack Hills Cowboys: 1B Joseph Godart joins the team.
Torrey Pines Falcons: SP Suk-hoon Sim joins the team.
Butler Golden Tornado: SP Willard Bow joins the team.
Monroe Bearcats: SP Saikaku Kawaguchi joins the team.
Monroe Bearcats: SP Kwan-cheol Kim joins the team.
Monroe Bearcats: SP Grant Fontaine joins the team.
Monroe Bearcats: C Ramón Aguilera joins the team.
Madawaska Valley Wolves: SP Kunihiko Kichida joins the team.
Rio Americano Raiders: SP George Davis joins the team.
Wylie Coyotes: SP Sidney Awdry joins the team.
Wylie Coyotes: SP Samuel Parrish joins the team.
Helena Heroes: SP Tomokazu Miura joins the team.
Helena Heroes: SP Kyeong-eon Kim joins the team.
Parkview Panthers: SP Jesús García joins the team.
Har-Ber Wildcats: SP Mario Luna joins the team.
Har-Ber Wildcats: SP Mel MacAulay joins the team.
Har-Ber Wildcats: SP Fernando Martínez joins the team.
Blue Mountain Eagles: SP Flobert Kodde joins the team.
Valley Central Vikings: SP Florian Gaubert joins the team.
Yorktown Patriots: SP Jorge Morales joins the team.
Yorktown Patriots: SP Alfredo Márquez joins the team.
Yorktown Patriots: SP Aarnoud Wagterveld joins the team.
Yorktown Patriots: RF Neville Schilder joins the team.
Saint John Greyhounds: SP Miguel Sánchez joins the team.
Saint John Greyhounds: SP Mike Edwards joins the team.
Neilburg Composite Trojans: SP Wilfried van Meer joins the team.
Neilburg Composite Trojans: SP Juan Carlos Peña joins the team.
Neilburg Composite Trojans: SP Ramón Villalobos joins the team.
Jefferson City Jammers: SP Miguel Hernández joins the team.
Saline Samurai: SP Jesús Vázquez joins the team.
Saline Samurai: SP Duk-yoon Park joins the team.
Saline Samurai: SP Gabriel Antúnez joins the team.
Foxborough Warriors: SP José Lozano joins the team.
Foxborough Warriors: SP Anthony Smith joins the team.
Norwalk Bears: SP José García joins the team.
Norwalk Bears: SP Juan Rivera joins the team.
Cathedral Panthers: SP Ernie McClain joins the team.
Cocoa Tigers: SP Francisco Cruz joins the team.
Kearns Cougars: SP Ángelo Castellanos joins the team.
Kearns Cougars: SP Guillermo Rosa joins the team.
El Toro Elephants: SP Don Everhart joins the team.
East Lake Express: SP Miguel Brito joins the team.
East Lake Express: C Sen Yamamoto joins the team.
Burroughs Bombers: SP Nelson Alvarado joins the team.
Burroughs Bombers: SP Kanne Bunte joins the team.
Burroughs Bombers: SP Florent Pelletier joins the team.
Burroughs Bombers: SP Pedro Hernández joins the team.
Sullivan West Bulldogs: SP Waldo Seitzinger joins the team.
Sullivan West Bulldogs: SP Brian St. John joins the team.
Chesterton Trojans: SP Juan Moreno joins the team.
Chesterton Trojans: SP Pat Thébault joins the team.
Chesterton Trojans: C Françisco Ribeirete joins the team.
Indian Trail Hawks: SP Miguel Candelária joins the team.
Indian Trail Hawks: SP Adriaan Gielens joins the team.
Huntington Beach Sharks: SP Félix Castro joins the team.
Huntington Beach Sharks: SP Félix Medía joins the team.
Blessed Trinity Black Bears: SP Leon Woertgen joins the team.
Blessed Trinity Black Bears: SP Jesús Flores joins the team.
St. Xavier Tigers: 1B Oong-cheon So joins the team.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Fightin' Irish: SP Norberto Alonso joins the team.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Fightin' Irish: SP Michael Knight joins the team.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Fightin' Irish: SP Miguel Orozco joins the team.
Sacred Heart Cathedral Fightin' Irish: SP Han-su Kim joins the team.
Terra Nova Tigers: SP Jung-heum Kim joins the team.
Terra Nova Tigers: SP Ken Aafjes joins the team.
Elma Eagles: SP Luke Goff joins the team.
Elma Eagles: SP Joe Judson joins the team.
Ketcham Indians: SP Kuniyoshi Ishikawa joins the team.
Ketcham Indians: SP Corey Wyatt joins the team.
Peterborough Punishers: SP Armando Moreno joins the team.
Peterborough Punishers: SP Masao Kojima joins the team.
Peterborough Punishers: SP Rafael Maldonado joins the team.
Peterborough Punishers: SP Pablo Sánchez joins the team.
Ingraham Rams: SP Tadakuni Kawano joins the team.
Gulfport Goats: SP Alberto Sánchez joins the team.
Gulfport Goats: SP Luis Navarro joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: SP Franck Bruneau joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: SP Tae-kon Yi joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: SP Valentín García joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: SP Ángel Cota joins the team.
Hoover Hound Dogs: C Félix Guzmán joins the team.
Etiwanda Eclipse: SP Raúl Rodríguez joins the team.
De La Salle Spartans: SP Dong-joo Yi joins the team.
West Morris Wolfpack: SP Toju Sato joins the team.
West Morris Wolfpack: 3B Yoshifumi Hagi joins the team.
Bangor Rams: SP Francisco Puente joins the team.
Bangor Rams: SP José Baca joins the team.
Bangor Rams: SP Valke Brouwers joins the team.
Bangor Rams: SP Carlos Pérez joins the team.
Cowetta Tigers: SP Kyle Dempster joins the team.
Deer Creek Demolition: SP Shimpei Miyata joins the team.
Deer Creek Demolition: SP Norberto Gonzáles joins the team.
North Gwinnett Ghostriders: SP Jurrie Bruggeman joins the team.
Lincoln Lynx: SP Jesús López joins the team.
Lincoln Lynx: C Guillermo Romero joins the team.
Pascack Hills Cowboys: SP Dong-hee An joins the team.
Pascack Hills Cowboys: SP Raúl Martínez joins the team.
Pascack Hills Cowboys: SP Lou Durango joins the team.
Torrey Pines Falcons: SP Ramiro Martínez joins the team.
Sullivan West Bulldogs: Signed manager David Lundquist.
Tuesday, July 6th , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.7 Build 61