VBL SINGLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
01/05/2024
 
Sunday, December 17th , 2023
Shelby Cardinals: SP Iván Contreras becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: CF Rafael Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: CF Juan Santos becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: SP José Filix becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: SP Byron Humphrey becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: CF Kenny Douglas becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: CF Tex Gregory becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: SP Jeff Watson becomes a free-agent.
Shelby Cardinals: SP José Krohn becomes a free-agent.
Outlook Express: 2B Fernando Juárez becomes a free-agent.
Wichita Wind Surge: 2B Alfonso Rosales becomes a free-agent.
Craptown Ladies: RP Herman Kramer becomes a free-agent.
Craptown Ladies: 3B Francisco Delgado becomes a free-agent.
Craptown Ladies: RP George Doyle becomes a free-agent.
Craptown Ladies: RP Edwin Lyon becomes a free-agent.
Craptown Ladies: 2B Nick Jensen becomes a free-agent.
Craptown Ladies: 1B Mauro González becomes a free-agent.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 3B Tom Smith becomes a free-agent.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: CF Domingo Echevarría becomes a free-agent.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Tommy Lee becomes a free-agent.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: LF León Frías becomes a free-agent.
Niagara Falls Falls: RP Joe Callahan becomes a free-agent.
Niagara Falls Falls: CF Anthony Thompson becomes a free-agent.
Niagara Falls Falls: 1B Brandon Richardson becomes a free-agent.
Niagara Falls Falls: CL John Carter becomes a free-agent.
Niagara Falls Falls: 2B Michael Bowers becomes a free-agent.
Atlantic Schooners: SP Miguel Caraballo becomes a free-agent.
Jackson Aces: RP León Morán becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: CF Mario Zaragoza becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: SP José Silva becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: SS Fred Dickey becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: SP Kelly Blandings becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: CL Albert Cross becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: CF Tristan Austin becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: SP Rubén Orozco becomes a free-agent.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: SP Salvador Barrón becomes a free-agent.
Danbury Mad Hatters: SP Dave Phelps becomes a free-agent.
Danbury Mad Hatters: CF Gilberto Salazar becomes a free-agent.
Danbury Mad Hatters: 3B Anastasio Franco becomes a free-agent.
Danbury Mad Hatters: RP Ed Davidson becomes a free-agent.
Danbury Mad Hatters: C Fernando López becomes a free-agent.
Danbury Mad Hatters: SP Gabriel Verssimo becomes a free-agent.
Carlsbad Surfers: RP Howard Clark becomes a free-agent.
Carlsbad Surfers: 2B James Nelson becomes a free-agent.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP Gustavo Somja becomes a free-agent.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: LF Davis Adams becomes a free-agent.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: 1B Arthur Davis becomes a free-agent.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: SP Francisco Gómez becomes a free-agent.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: CF Orlando Prado becomes a free-agent.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: SP Carlos Díaz becomes a free-agent.
Omaha Defenders: SP Bill Clayton becomes a free-agent.
Omaha Defenders: SP José Balderas becomes a free-agent.
Omaha Defenders: C Víctor Flores becomes a free-agent.
Port Huron Flags: C Richard Abbott becomes a free-agent.
Miami Towers: RF Steven Toombs becomes a free-agent.
Miami Towers: SS Ángel Riveara becomes a free-agent.
Miami Towers: RP Stu Smith becomes a free-agent.
Miami Towers: LF Patrick Smith becomes a free-agent.
Boise Potatoes: SS Ángel Vázquez becomes a free-agent.
Boise Potatoes: CF Adrian Brown becomes a free-agent.
Rochester Clippers: 2B Al Johnson becomes a free-agent.
Cincinnati Reds: RP Todd Simpson becomes a free-agent.
Lowell Spinners: SS Pablo Ramos becomes a free-agent.
Truckee Mugs: 2B Raymond Matthews becomes a free-agent.
Truckee Mugs: RP Pedro Santos becomes a free-agent.
Truckee Mugs: SS Thomas Maxwell becomes a free-agent.
Truckee Mugs: SP James Brown becomes a free-agent.
Truckee Mugs: SP José Santos becomes a free-agent.
Truckee Mugs: CF Rich Knox becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: 3B Matt Casey becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: SP Garrett Pratt becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: LF Shane Graves becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: SP Andrew Green becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: CF Stanton Walton becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: SP Don Montoya becomes a free-agent.
Santa Clara Vampires: 2B Lonnie Hamilton becomes a free-agent.
Bristol Orcas: CF José Martínez becomes a free-agent.
Maui Legends: RF Sherwood Reilly becomes a free-agent.
Maui Legends: CF Kyle Barker becomes a free-agent.
Maui Legends: RF Faton Kupi becomes a free-agent.
Maui Legends: LF Jeff Bell becomes a free-agent.
Maui Legends: 2B Tom Norris becomes a free-agent.
Maui Legends: SP Tony Rivera becomes a free-agent.
Oakwood Thunder: SP Walt Fox becomes a free-agent.
Oakwood Thunder: 3B Cecil Yoder becomes a free-agent.
Sunday, December 3rd , 2023
Outlook Express: LF Eric Ryan retires.
Carlsbad Surfers: LF Rubén Figerea retires.
Bristol Orcas: CF Eugene Todd retires.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: RP Chad Green retires.
Cowan Lake Crocodiles: RP Steve Edmonson retires.
Shelby Cardinals: C Valentin Marsuppini retires.
Shelby Cardinals: RP José Gutiérrez retires.
Clarksville Outlaws: RP Alonso Méndez retires.
Boise Potatoes: C António Orosco retires.
Boise Potatoes: C Salvador Chávez retires.
Lowell Spinners: RP Nelson Russell retires.
Clarksville Outlaws: C António Hernández retires.
Saint John Fog: RP Ánibal Medina retires.
Danbury Mad Hatters: 2B Frank Merritt retires.
Wichita Wind Surge: RP Norman Maxwell retires.
Niagara Falls Falls: LF Donald McLaughlin retires.
Boise Potatoes: 1B Ed Potter retires.
Carlsbad Surfers: RP Royce Bender retires.
Carlsbad Surfers: SS Norm Teague retires.
Lowell Spinners: 1B Elliott Whitney retires.
Raleigh Falcons: RP John Long retires.
Niagara Falls Falls: RF Mike Anderson retires.
Port Huron Flags: C Allen Jackson retires.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: RP Brandon Jones retires.
Raleigh Falcons: 1B Rickey Powell retires.
Jackson Aces: 2B Henry Campbell retires.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: RP Richard Cassady retires.
Cincinnati Reds: RP Juan Hernández retires.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: RP Darrel Bryan retires.
Carlsbad Surfers: RP Matt Jackson retires.
Shelby Cardinals: RP Ilhazul Russo retires.
Boise Potatoes: C José Brito retires.
Cincinnati Reds: RP Robinson Holtreman retires.
Wichita Wind Surge: LF Josh Monroe retires.
Raleigh Falcons: 2B Mitch Crowe retires.
Niagara Falls Falls: RP Don Bailey retires.
Boise Potatoes: 3B Dan Hayes retires.
Omaha Defenders: 1B Monte Fuller retires.
Lowell Spinners: RF Pepe Miranda retires.
Shelby Cardinals: Manager John Wallace leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Shelby Cardinals: Hitting Coach Edward Mercer leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Wichita Wind Surge: Hitting Coach Pat Meares leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Saint John Fog: Manager Bernie F Williams leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Suquamish Sea Cucumbers: Pitching Coach Geraldo Guzman leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Jackson Aces: Manager John C Burke leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Jackson Aces: Pitching Coach George Durham leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Jackson Aces: Hitting Coach Ryan Rugg leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Carlsbad Surfers: Hitting Coach Stuart Smith leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Bardo A's: Manager Dave R Roberts leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Bardo A's: Pitching Coach Ted Lilly leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Bardo A's: Hitting Coach Alfonso Hernández leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Oakville Yellow Jackets: Hitting Coach Earl Snyder leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Boise Potatoes: Hitting Coach Tony Barber leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Lowell Spinners: Manager Jerry DiPoto leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Lowell Spinners: Hitting Coach Troy Neel leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: Signed manager José Ojeda.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: Signed hitting coach Stu Shane.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: Signed pitching coach Jesse Adams.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: Signed hitting coach Norris Volquez.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: Signed pitching coach Brian Reynolds.
Rochester Clippers: Signed manager Bill Phillips.
Rochester Clippers: Signed hitting coach Dave Bailey.
Rochester Clippers: Signed pitching coach Bob Lowery.
Oakwood Thunder: Signed hitting coach Jason Wallace.
Oakwood Thunder: Signed pitching coach John Blankenship.
Oakwood Thunder: SP Raymundo Stemberg joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: SP Raúl Moreno joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: SP Tony Dotson joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: SP Miguel Salvala joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: SP Walt Fox joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RP Jim Ramsey joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RP Terry Johnston joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RP Craig Hardy joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RP Stephen English joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RP Juan Hernández joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RP Alberto Becerra joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: C Ramón Moreno joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: C Dave Norris joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: C Joe Rivera joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 1B Pedro Méndez joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 2B Roberto Romero joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 3B Stan Williams joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: SS Tony Guzmán joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: LF Thom Funk joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: CF Paul Fisher joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RF Ricardo Durán joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 1B Manuel Pacheco joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 3B Cecil Yoder joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 2B Carlos Carbajal joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 2B Firmino Lipari joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 2B Máximo Taváres joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 1B Jim Moreno joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 3B Miguel Silva joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 3B Ramón Rodríguez joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 3B Charlie Olson joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: SS James Gordon joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RF Bo van Duijn joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RF Tom Lee joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RF Cris Contreras joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RF Felipe Dador joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: LF Dani Torres joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: LF Earl Kennedy joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: RF Gregg Broderick joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: LF Francisco Carbajal joins the team.
Oakwood Thunder: 2B John White joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SP Xadreque Psaro joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SP Domingo Navarro joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SP Brian Jackson joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SP Roberto Ruíz joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SP Billy Gómez joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RP Henrique Pcurto joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RP Bill Phipps joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RP Elliot Thomas joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RP Manuel Muñóz joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RP Dallas Foster joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RP Felipe Pérez joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: C José Carlos Gutiérrez joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: C Casey Alexander joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: C Juan Díaz joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 1B Charlie Veeck joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 2B Enrique Flores joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 3B Todd Taylor joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SS Tony Giles joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: LF Walt Robinson joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: CF Todd Johnson joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RF Jon Hoover joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 3B Dave Reed joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 3B Terry Walker joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 1B Sandy Harrison joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 2B Al Johnson joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 2B Marshall Anderson joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SS Miguel Ochoa joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 1B Roberto Estrada joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 1B Ludovic Pedrazzini joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: SS Keith Jewell joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 1B Raymond Knox joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: CF George Robinson joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: CF Millard MacIntosh joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: LF Norberto Mora joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: LF Mel Gellathy joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: LF Jim Rose joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RF Atman Belcher joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RF José Chávez joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: RF Mario Álvarez joins the team.
Rochester Clippers: 3B Juan Anderson joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SP Jorge Solano joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SP Ricardo Gonzáles joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SP Roy Hopkins joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SP Gustavo Costa joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SP Aaron Marshall joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RP Mark Sears joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RP Román Miranda joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RP César Masiel joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RP Tyler Weaver joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RP Bob Romero joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RP Javier Rosa joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: C Paul Hoffman joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: C Juan Hernández joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: C Eddie Robison joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 1B Stanley Montgomery joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 2B Juan Díaz joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 3B Tom Smith joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SS José Vega joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: LF Luis Acevedo joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: CF Domingo Echevarría joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Bob Smith joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 2B Zach Snyder joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 2B George Caldwell joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 2B Keith Coates joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 1B Dale Powell joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 2B Cliff Lambert joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SS Héctor Montoya joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 2B José Pacheco joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: SS Michael Anderson joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 1B Greg Carver joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: 1B Pedro Durán joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Tommy Lee joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Phil López joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Albert Freitas joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: CF León Frías joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Larry Castillo joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Manny Canales joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: CF Shawn Quinn joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: CF Larry Woods joins the team.
Paine Field-Lake Stickney Catfish: RF Manuel Díaz joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SP Lewis Catron joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SP Felipe López joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SP Ray Moon joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SP António Tovar joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SP Pedro Peña joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP Gustavo Somja joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP Juan Mairose joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP Luis Pérez joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP Kevin Atkins joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP Roy Wright joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RP José Martínez joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: C Salvador Herrera joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: C Jaime León joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: C Steve Taylor joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 1B Robbie Short joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 2B Lúcio Pérez joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 3B Tyler Powers joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SS Alfredo Cacaes joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: LF Tom O'Quinn joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: CF Zander Bell joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RF Claudio Pérez joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 3B Jesús Gonzáles joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 2B Terry Wilson joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 2B Edgar Valentín joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 1B Luis Sánchez joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 3B Georgs Delvecchio joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 2B Burt Scott joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: SS Ricardo Ángel joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 1B Eddie Salinger joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 3B David Bell joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: 1B Charles Miller joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RF Brian Wall joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: CF Mark Newman joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: RF Mauro Torres joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: LF David O'Connor joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: LF Tyrone Bell joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: LF Jon Lee joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: CF Ryan Morgan joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: LF Jacob Lawrence joins the team.
Oakland Whiskeyjacks: C Tom Kramer joins the team.
Sunday, October 15th , 2023
Oakville Yellow Jackets: RP Dan White retires.
Shelby Cardinals: LF Troy Morgan retires.
Biloxi Pelicans: RP Jerry Rude retires.
Outlook Express: PC Carlos Trevino retires.
Tuesday, July 6th , 2021 - OOTP Baseball 22.7 Build 61